Isabelle Adjani Naked Celebs

Date of Birth

27 June 1955, Paris, France

Birth Name

Isabelle Yasmine Adjani


5' 4¼" (1.63 m)

Mini Biography

Isabelle Yasmine Adjani born in Gennevilliers, Hauts-de-Seine, a suburb of Paris. She born to a Kabyle father from Constantine and Djelfa, Mohammed Cherif Adjani, and a German mother, Augusta, called "Gusti". She grew up speaking German fluently. After winning a school recitation contest, she began acting in amateur theater by the age of twelve. At the age of 14, she starred in her first motion picture Le Petit bougnat (1970). Adjani has appeared in 30 films since 1970. She holds the record for most César Award for Best Actress (5), which she won for Possession (1981), One Deadly Summer (1983), Camille Claudel (1988), Queen Margot (1994) and Skirt Day (2009). She was also given a double Cannes Film Festival Best Actress Award in 1981. She also received two Academy Award nominations for Best Actress. She performs in French, English, Italian and German. Adjani was made a Chevalier de la Légion d'honneur in 2010.

Popular Pictures

Add new characters: