Naked Celebs

  • Naked Celebrities
  • List of Celebs
  • Linda Evans
    • From: fu2..
    • Raiting: 0
    • RATE TO
      EARN
      POINTS!
    Date of Birth

    18 November 1942, Hartford, Connecticut, USA

    Birth Name

    Linda Evanstad

    Height

    5' 8" (1.73 m)

    Spouse
    Stan Herman (4 July 1975 - 1981) (divorced)
    John Derek (1968 - 1974) (divorced)


    Trivia

    Attended Hollywood High School with Stefanie Powers.

    Engaged to Patrick Curtis (1960-1962).

    Dated Yanni [1989 - January 1998]

    Owner of Linda Evans Fitness Centers (15 locations)

    As a teenager, she guest starred in a 1960 episode of TV's "Bachelor Father: A Crush on Bentley (#4.5)" (1960) as a girl who develops a crush on John Forsythe's character. Some twenty years later, she co-starred on the hit TV series "Dynasty" (1981) as John Forsythe's wife.

    Measurements: 34-24-34 (self-described 1968), (Source: Celebrity Sleuth magazine)

    Her real last name, Evanstad, is of Norwegian origin.

    She was one of the guests at Prince Charles' and Camilla Parker-Bowles' wedding.

    Friend of Bo Derek.

    Ex-stepmother of Sean Catherine Derek.

    Joan Rivers once said that Linda Evans "is one of the only people in the business I've never heard anything negative about.".

    Best known by the public for her starring role as Krystle Carrington on "Dynasty" (1981).

    In 1959, she was voted an "Honorary Colonel" at the Hollywood Legion Post 43. A gala night that featured upcoming female stars. Another girl in the group that same night was Barbara Parkins.

    Had a nine-year relationship (89-98) with keyboardist Yanni. The New Age heartthrob would typically perform in concert in his trademark white suit with Linda gazing lovingly at him from a front row.

    Due to her character's name on Dynasty, she starred in an ad campaign for Crystal Light beverages starting in 1984.

    In 2006, Evans reunited with her Dynasty castmates for the non-fiction reunion special Dynasty: Catfights and Caviar.

    Published the "Linda Evans Beauty and Exercise" book in 1983.

    Regularly listed as one of the most beautiful women in America, she appeared in Playboy magazine at the behest of then-husband John Derek in 1971. Those photos were published a second time in 1982 when she was turning forty.

    In 2009, she won the fourth series of UK reality series "Hell's Kitchen" (2004


    Hottest Linda Evans Exposed Pictures:

    Samples from TOP RATED NUDE CELEBRITY PORN Sites